Sunday service videos

Click on the or images below to watch our live streamed or recorded Sunday services.

You can watch our live-streamed services at 10:00 each Sunday
except the first Sunday of the month when it is our all-age service.

You can also click here to watch as our our new vicar begins his minstry at St Giles.

Click on the images below to watch recordings of previous Sunday services.
You can also access the monthly recorded services from St Columba here

Date Leader
and Preacher
Video LInk

Sunday
28th January 2024

Bob Steele (Lay Reader)
Rev'd Joshua Thorne (Vicar)

Sunday
21st January 2024

Rev'd Joshua Thorne (Vicar)
Rev'd Nicola Aylett

Sunday
14th January 2024

Ruth Alexander (Student & Young Adult Minister)
Rev'd Joshua Thorne (Vicar)

Sunday
31st December 2023

Helen Lidbetter
Rev'd Joshua Thorne (Vicar)

Sunday
24th December 2023

Helen Lidbetter
Rev'd Joshua Thorne (Vicar)

Sunday
17th December 2023

Carols by Candlelight

Sunday
17th December 2023

Bob Steele (Lay Reader)
Ruth Alexander (Student Minister)

Sunday
10th December 2023

Rev'd Joshua Thorne (Vicar)
Rev'd Phillip Evans

Sunday
26th November 2023

Beth Waights
Rev'd Nicola Aylett

Sunday
19th November 2023

Alison Steele
Bob Steele (Lay Reader)

Sunday
12th November 2023

Helen Lidbetter
Rev'd Joshua Thorne (Vicar)

Sunday
22nd October 2023

Rev'd Joshua Thorne (Vicar)
Rev'd Philip Evans (Chaplain - St Andrews)

Sunday
15th October 2023

Bob Steele (Lay Minister)
Alison Steele

Sunday
8th October 2023

Rev'd Joshua Thorne (Vicar)
Ruth Alexander (Student Minister)

Sunday
24th September 2023

Alison Steele
Rev'd Joshua Thorne (Vicar)

Sunday
17th September 2023

Bob Steele (Lay Minister)
Luke Gratton (Compassion)

Sunday
10th September 2023

Jo Smith
Rev'd Roger Woods

Sunday
27th August 2023

Morning Service - Reading, Sermon & Song
Rev'd Nicola Aylett

Complete Evening Service
Cat Nichol

Rev'd James Howson  (Vicar of St Columba, Collingtree)

Sunday
20th August 2023

Morning Service - Reading, Sermon & Song
Jo Smith

Complete Evening Service
Ruth Alexander (Student Minister)
Venerable Richard Ormston  (Archdeacon of Northampton)

Sunday
13th August 2023

Morning Service - Reading, Sermon & Song
Bob Steele (Lay Reader)

Complete Evening Service
Ruth Alexander (Student Minister)
Rev'd Andrew Yelland (Worldshare)
 

Sunday
30th July 2023

Morning Service - Reading, Sermon & Song
Jess Newlove

Complete Evening Service
Jess Newlove
Rev'd Phillip Evans

Sunday
23rd July 2023

Morning Service - Reading, Sermon & Song
Craig Macpherson

Complete Evening Service
Catherine Nichol
Ruth Alexander (Student Minister)

Sunday
16th July 2023

Ruth Alexander (Student Minister)
Michael Mabbut

Sunday
9th July 2023

Rev'd Nicola Aylett
Bob Steele (Lay Reader)

Sunday
25th June 2023

Rev'd Nicola Aylett
Rt. Rev'd Alf Cooper

Sunday
18th June 2023

Helen Lidbetter
Rev'd Ali Wagner (Curate)

Sunday
11th June 2023

Rev'd Ali Wagner (Curate)
Rev'd Philip Evans

Sunday
21st May 2023

Bob Steele (Lay Reader)
Peter & Gill Vriend (Mission partners with YWAM)

Sunday
14th May 2023

Rev'd Ali Wagner (Curate)
Leah Malcolm - Lighthouse Trust

Sunday
30th April 2023

Rev'd Ali Wagner (Curate)
Church Wardens

Sunday
23rd April 2023

Rev'd Ali Wagner (Curate)
Bob Steele - Lay Reader

Sunday
16th April 2023

Allison Steele
Simon Bridgens - Lay Reader

Easter Sunday
9th April 2023

Rev'd Nicola Aylett
Rev'd Ali Wagner (Curate)

Sunday
26th March 2023

Bob Steele (Lay Reader)
Rev'd Ali Wagner (Curate)

Sunday
19th March 2023

Helen Lidbetter
Micheal Mabbutt

Sunday
12th March 2023

Jo Smith & Rev'd Ali Wagner (Curate)
Rose Kemp (Open Doors mission agency)

Sunday
26th February 2023
Alison Steele and Rev'd Nicola Aylett
Rev'd Philip Evans
Sunday
19th February 2023

Ruth Alexander and Rev'd Nicola Aylett
Simon Bridgens - Lay Reader

Sunday
12th February 2023

Ruth Alexander - Student Mission Leader
& Rev'd Nicola Aylett
Simon Bridgens - Lay Reader

 

Sunday
22nd January 2023

Rev'd Nicola Aylett
Ruth Alexander - Student Mission Leader

Sunday
15th January 2023

Simon Bridgens - Lay Reader
Rev'd Nicola Aylett

Sunday
8th January 2023

Bob Steele - Lay Reader
Rev'd Ali Wagner - Curate

Sunday
18th December 2022

Bob Steele - Lay Reader
Revd Canon Steve Benoy - Canon Missioner Diocese of Peterborough

Sunday
11th December 2022

Marian Thomas - Lay Reader
Rev'd Ali Wagner - Curate

Sunday
27th November 2022

Rev'd Ali Wagner - Curate
Ven. Richard Ormston - Archdeacon of Northampton

Sunday
20th November 2022

Ali Wagner - Curate
Bob Steele - Lay Reader

Sunday
13th November 2022

Rev'd Nicola Aylett 
Rev'd Ali Wagner - Curate

Sunday
30th October 2022

Simon Bridgens - Lay Reader
Michael Mabbutt

Sunday
23rd October 2022

Rev'd Ali Wagner - Curate
Pete Dawson

Sunday
16th October 2022

Rev'd Nicola Aylett
Rev'd Ali Wagner - Curate

Sunday
9th October 2022

Rev'd Nicola Aylett
Rev'd Ali Wagner - Curate
First published on: 1st December 2022
Privacy Notice | Powered by Church Edit